Sharon, Myolie, & Selena – Thoughts on Kenneth

April 7, 2008 at 2:18 am (myolie wu, selena li, sharon chan, Uncategorized)

主持人:说起男士,跟各自合作最多的男主角是谁呢?
Host: Speaking of male artists, who have you all collaborated with the most?

胡杏儿:我的粉丝在网上帮我数过,原来跟我合作最多的是马国明。
Myolie: My fans counted this for me online, it is Kenneth Ma.

陈敏芝:我跟他在香港都有主持两个节目了
Sharon: I have hosted two shows with him in Hong Kong. [I believe the translation should be “two series”]

李诗韵:拍杂志啊,都是他
Selena: It’s always him during magazine photoshoots.

陈敏芝:他很红啊!
Sharon: He is very popular!

胡杏儿:哈哈
Myolie: Haha!

主持人:说对他印象最深的事情。
Host: Please tell us about the deepest impression you had on him?

陈敏芝:很乖,很孝顺。
Sharon: He is very obedient and filial.

李诗韵:他很真实,有时候也会假装调皮的。
Selena: He is very real, but there are times he pretends to be naughty.

陈敏芝:而且他不抽烟。
Sharon: And he doesn’t smoke.

胡杏儿:那你嫁给他啦!
Myolie: Why don’t you marry him then?

陈敏芝:我喜欢大肚腩啊!
Sharon: I like guys with a big tummy!

胡杏儿:哈哈。
Myolie: Haha!

Comments: Aww… three of Kenneth’s good friends. I guess this was an interview done in Mainland? Way to go Kenneth! Hopefully he’ll get to spread his name all over China! haha. About the comment made by Sharon – they’ve so been in more series together than 2! Lemme see: Dreams of Colours, Summer Heat, Survivor’s Law…and was there anymore? lol. OH well, she probably totally forgot SH cuz it was such a small role. I’m surprised Myolie didn’t get to compliment Kenneth lol. Haha, yeah sharon why DOn’t you marry Kenneth. jkjk. It always makes me wonder why the girls have so many great things to say about Kenneth and none of them date him! I wonder which one of the three Kenneth’s closest with? What’s your guess?

*Credits: Aspire @ asianfanatics.net

Update: http://ca.blog.360.yahoo.com/blog-KePEfWk5YqjUeZYb

The full translation of the entire interview w/ the three ladies. It seems that Kenneth fits almost all there requirements for an ideal bf…except for the tummy that Sharon wants haha!

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s